Tom Stettner, Ohio

2014 ADS Convention Show Multiple Stem Winners

April 4, 2014
By

Categories: Show Results, Shows

Download PDF

These are the multiple stem Standard Winners from the show including any that I thought were outstanding for the class. The next posting will be All the miniature award winners including some that I felt were outstanding for their class.

 

The 3 stem and single stem Youth Ribbon was awarded to Pink Silk, exhbitied by Katie Hibbs.

The 3 stem and single stem Youth Ribbon was awarded to Pink Silk, exhbitied by Katie Hibbs.

The Standard White Ribbon of "Radjel" was exhibited by Larry Force.

The Standard White Ribbon of “Radjel” was exhibited by Larry Force.

The Tuggle Award winner was exhibited by Jack Hollister.

The Tuggle Award winner was exhibited by Jack Hollister.

The Red, White and Blue winner was exhibited by Becky Fox Matthews.

The Red, White and Blue winner was exhibited by Becky Fox Matthews.

The Quinn award winner was exhibited by Jack Hollister.

The Quinn award winner was exhibited by Jack Hollister.

The Purple Ribbon was exhibited by Larry Force.

The Purple Ribbon was exhibited by Larry Force.

The LINK Award for 3 seedlings by the hybridizer was exhibited by Nial Watson of Ringhaddy Daffodils.

The LINK Award for 3 seedlings by the hybridizer was exhibited by Nial Watson of Ringhaddy Daffodils.

The Historic 5 Stem Award was exhibited by Bonnie McClure.

The Historic 5 Stem Award was exhibited by Bonnie McClure.

The Historic 3 Stem award was Beryl, Exhibited by Char Roush.

The Historic 3 Stem award was Beryl, Exhibited by Char Roush.

The Havens Award winner, exhibited by Loyce McKenzie.

The Havens Award winner, exhibited by Loyce McKenzie.

The English Award Winner, exhibited by Molly Adams.

The English Award Winner, exhibited by Molly Adams.

This entry of Orange Phoenix, entered by Gary McClure, I thought was outstanding!

This entry of Orange Phoenix, entered by Gary McClure, I thought was outstanding!

The Classic 5 Stem award, exhibited by Loyce McKenzie.

The Classic 5 Stem award, exhibited by Loyce McKenzie.

The Classic 3 Stem winner was Glenwherry exhibited by Loyce McKenzie.

The Classic 3 Stem winner was Glenwherry exhibited by Loyce McKenzie.

The Carncairn award winner, exhibited by Jack Hollister.

The Carncairn award winner, exhibited by Jack Hollister.

 

Lynn Ladds 1st time Throckmorton winner!

Lynn Ladds 1st time Throckmorton winner!

 

One Response to 2014 ADS Convention Show Multiple Stem Winners

  1. Tom Stettner, Ohio
    Tom Stettner, Ohio
    April 4, 2014 at 7:07 am

    It looks like I missed the Bozie. My Apologies to Steve Hampson who won that award, and the Best in Show was taken from that entry.